Privacy Policy

Harrowsmith (owned by parent company Moongate) is committed to maintaining your trust and confidence. The following privacy policy is designed to protect all personal information you provide us.

Personal information: Subscriptions

Harrowsmith collects personal information—your name and email address—when you sign up for one of our contests or our newsletters.

Personal information: Paid Products

Credit card information provided through Shopify is kept confidential and encrypted. This payment information, plus information from payments made over the phone, in person or by mail, is not kept by Harrowsmith after your order has been processed. Harrowsmith will never provide your credit card information to anyone.

Personal information: Newsletter subscribers

Harrowsmith (and parent company 1959689 Ontario Inc.) complies with Canadian Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL) and we are committed to making sure you only get the email communications that you want from us. You may stop receiving email at any time by unsubscribing using the instant unsubscribe link at the bottom of every piece of Harrowsmith email correspondence.

Alternatively, you can call us at 416-930-1664 or email info@harrowsmithmag.com. Harrowsmith will never share your email address with a third party.

Data Tracking

In order to better serve and understand our audience, we use cookies and other tools such as Google Analytics to analyze web activity. We also track open rates, clicks and other metrics in all Harrowsmith mailings, so that we can tell which mailings appeal to most of our audience.

Contact

For more information about Harrowsmith and full contact info, click here.

 

Mark Cullen